ALLSTOX FANS FORUM

Stock Car Fans Forum for Results, Banter and PIZZABET
 
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 ANOTHER BIG NIGHT @ COVENTRY Saturday 18th July!

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
steven



Number of posts : 1258
Registration date : 2007-07-06

PostSubject: ANOTHER BIG NIGHT @ COVENTRY Saturday 18th July!   Tue Jul 14, 2015 1:10 pm

A fantastic entry THIS SATURDAY at Coventry Stadium !!!! All for £14!

Drivers Lists as at 9.AM WEDENSDAY 15th July 2015

Saloon Stock Cars Booked to race 18 July 2015
World Champion
499 David Aldous Diss
English Champion
304 Martyn Parker Norwich
Star Grade - Red Roof
26 Tommy Barnes Thetford
217 Sid Madgwick Ely
730 Deane Mayes Diss
A Grade - Blue Roof
128 Craig Banwell Dereham
144 Daniel Bullock Norwich
306 Daniel Parker Norwich
570 Simon Venni Spalding
591 Aaron Morris Bracknell
641 Willie Skoyles Jnr King's Lynn
B Grade - Yellow Roof
84 Carl Boswell Shipston on Stour
157 Max Stott Wisbech
214 Tom Yould Spalding
391 Jake Banwell Marham
420 Ivan Street Somersham
514 Marty Eighteen Reading
525 Wesley Starmer Norwich
538 Jake Swann March
733 Kyle Picton Norwich
912 Andi Newman Spalding
C Grade - White Roof
192 Robert Heanes Spalding
270 Matthew Fuller Bedford
350 Thomas Parrin Wisbech
386 Daniel Petters Newmarket
800 Scott Greenslade Wisbech

Modstox - 19
40 Steve Featherstone 
96 Trevor Bird 
603 Keith Minshull 
707 Simon Flynn 
226 Nathan Tate 
38  Jon Cooper 
589 Brian wood 
111 Dan Billington 
70 Adam Flynn 
1 Brandon Marlow 
21 James Spittle 
325 Craig Preece 
245 Lucy Olerenshaw 
46 Adam Perkins 
6 Andrew Edwards 
15 James Wooley 
343 Paul Heath 
153 Greg Spruce 
53  Dave Billington
Kevin Clare 

V8 Stock Cars Driver Bookings as of 13/07/15 - 34
1 Kevin Stuchbury – Linden Village, Bucks
26 Hayley Williams – Long Eaton, Notts
64 Simon Sykes – Stalybridge, Cheshire
96 Glyn Daft - Sandiacre, Notts
137 Sam Jacklin – Denton, Manchester
138 Steve Jacklin – Denton, Manchester
157 Adam Joyce – Burton-on-Trent, Staffs
176 Stephen Young - Droylsden, Manchester
177 Heidi Coleano - Churwell, Leeds
205 Chris Knight – Clitheroe, Lancs
211 Phoebe Wainman – Silsden, W. Yorks
222 Guy Jolly – Huntingdon, Cambs
227 Sam Wainwright – Congleton, Cheshire
275 Terry Hawkins – Towcester, Northants
281 Lee Summers – Hitchin, Herts
288 Jon Brown – Hinckley, Lecis
298 Tom Spencer – Atherstone, Warks
328 Michael Boswell – Shipston-on-Stour, Warwks
333 Sam Roper – Thurdoland, Sheffield
355 Bryan Andrew - Glossop, Derbys
373 Carl Critchlow – Leek, Staffs
375 Lloyd Spencer – Daventry, Northants
376 Matthew Young - Droylsden, Manchester
377 Dave Brawn – Walsall, W. Midlands
423 Gary Jackson - Christleton, Chester
450 Sam Mee - Coalville, Leics
471 Vince Stone – Salisbury, Wilts
478 Shane Geary – Corby, Northants
482 Martin Fletcher  - Stockport, Manchester
525 Amy Jagger – Liversedge, W. Yorks
575 Darren Cottrill - Hallow, Worcs

Provisionals:
324 Shaun Bowman – Linden Village, Bucks
439 Jay Kellett – Preston, Lancs
500 Scott Bodilly – Preston, Lancs

HOT RODS BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP
Startrax Hot Rods: - 22
2 Lee Rudge
19 Shane King 
26 Gary Meir
43 Stuart Bromley
44 Paul Gannon
45 Scott Meir
52 Dave Matthews
56 Martin Jones
77 Jim Fletcher
80 Lorne Pilip 
81 Kris Millar
85 Ben White
86 Ash Tomkinson
92 Tom Hill
93 Dave Jones
100 Andy Mitchell 
101 Phil Mitchell 
180 Paul Lockett 
231 Peter Charlson
281 Matt Harris 
282 Paul Dutton
284 Ryan Latham

UK MODIFIEDS - 14
002 MARK BRADSHAW
013 TOBY HARPER
028 SIMON PANTON
036 MICKY PRESTON
045 ALAN STEWART SCOUTHERN
056 GEOFF BERRISFORD
062 KEVIN GORDON KETTEWELL
070 BRENT RUSSELL
088 BILL STEWART
150 STEVE SHIRLEY
197 RYAN HARRISON
257 JULIAN GALOVICS
297 JAMES HARRISON
306 COLIN BUNYARD
576 BARRY KELSHER

1300cc Saloon Stock Cars - 25
National Points Champion – Silver Roof
340 Wes Freestone - Sheffield

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights
400 Kevin Shinn - Peterborough
653 Gemma Rainer – Norwich
780 Simon Sparrow – Wisbech

Star Grade – Red Roof
218 Richard Smith - Spalding
273 Kevin McClagish - Wisbech

A Grade – Blue Roof
7 Ady Moden – Wisbech
333 Dan Weavers – Norwich
377 Dean Whitwell – Spalding
444 Natasha Street - Chatteris
702 Allen Cooper – Huntingdon
704 Stuart Henderson - Peterborough
781 Scott Sparrow - Wisbech

B Grade – Yellow Roof
92 Gavin Nicholls - Norwich
276 Stephen Walden – King’s Lynn
341 Austen Freestone – King’s Lynn
412 Jordan Gay - Sheffield

C Grade – White Roof
4     Andrew Street
140 Thomas House - Nuneaton
390 Karl Morris - Wisbech
422 Martin Taylor – Nottingham
431 Damien Thorpe – Lincoln
787 Kimberley Smith - Taunton
590 Chris Morley – Boston
610 Steven Roberts – Northampton

2015 BANGERS BRTISH CHAMPIONSHIP
1600cc Bangers current overall list as at 14th July 
08 Mark Bagguley
8 Russ Saxon
17 Shane Heath
23 Scott Jones
24 Luke Parkin
57 Mark Gilbert
066 Dave Dorans
69 Joe Staker
70 Jamie Thomas
113 Chris Jeanes
114 Shaun Turnage
123 Paul Manning
133 Jody Jeanes
140 Thomas House
160 Simon Crew
181 Brandon Turpin
191 Dan Hollran
195 Elvis Hopkins
224 James Burrows Incarace
260 Tim Crew
267 Martin French
269 Bradley French
284 Craig Riches
294 Luke Martindale
329 Mike Parry
367 Josh Genders
512 Neal Stock
638 James Friend
687 Mark Cross
816 Martin Gill
834 George Orcherton
911 James Chapman
929 Sam Baker
999 John Glover Autospeed
Back to top Go down
 
ANOTHER BIG NIGHT @ COVENTRY Saturday 18th July!
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» ANOTHER BIG NIGHT @ COVENTRY Saturday 18th July!
» Silverstone 18th July
» England vs Pakistan, 1st Test, Lords (14th-18th July)
» COVENTRY SATURDAY 18th June 5.pm
» Brimstone Night ride Saturday June 2 2012

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
ALLSTOX FANS FORUM :: STRICTLY STOX-
Jump to: