ALLSTOX FANS FORUM

Stock Car Fans Forum for Results, Banter and PIZZABET
 
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 It's only Tuesday - The Big Big one Coventry Sat 19th July!

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
steven



Number of posts : 1258
Registration date : 2007-07-06

PostSubject: It's only Tuesday - The Big Big one Coventry Sat 19th July!    Tue Jul 15, 2014 3:54 pm

Apologies for delay in updating list but we had 4 days away last week and Stoke Saturday so playing 'catch up' - As at 1.pm today the list was 48 cars 1600 wise - We are still awaiting National Saloons Booking List and 1300cc Saloons which will follow in due course.

BRITISH BOOKINGS for 1600cc Bangers will close at 60 - Those with promotion name at the side have been entered by the promotion based on points and therefore directly seeded.  Any driver [ including Startrax points qualifiers MUST book in by 6.pm tomorrow - wednesday - ] for inclusion in British grid - any bookings AFTER deadline will automatically be in LCQ....Please book in before deadline if you can.
After 6.pm the British list will be published Thursday - The grid will be by random public draw on Saturday afternoon at Coventry. Thank you for your support.

MICRO BANGERS - Bookings still available - due to available pit space we are accepting 30 although as of Sunday night 13 are entered.

EARLY ENTRY LIST

1300cc Saloon Stock Cars
World Champion – Gold Roof
344 Ross Fisher – Norwich

World of Shale Champion – Twin Gold Stripes / Superstar
409 Carl Pears – Barnsley

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights
340 Wes Freestone – King’s Lynn

A Grade – Blue Roof
07 Ady Moden – Wisbech
85 James Ellis - Ely
447 Richard Hampshire – Wisbech
653 Gemma Rainer - Norwich
781 Scott Sparrow - Wisbech

B Grade – Yellow Roof
177 Chris Masters - Hunstanton
235 Danny Rainer - Norwich
377 Dean Whitwell – Spalding
780 Simon Sparrow - Wisbech


C Grade – White Roof
316 Danny McCluskey  - Ely
444 Natasha Street - Chatteris

Micro Bangers - 13
129 Jono Brook
170 Darren Teal
219 Ben Lewis Thompson
224 James Burrows
268 Bradley French
381 Sam Harbour
412 Callum Lacey
466 Martin TIN TIN Taylor
526 Jak D
687 Mark Cross
654 Mark Atkin
811 Matthew Wilde
821 Josf Rees

1600 Banger Entry List as at Tuesday 15th July - 56
718 Adie Brown   Taunton
778 Paul May     Taunton
761 Rodney Thurgill Kings Lynn  
231 Alex Smith  Kings Lynn  
232 Steven Pope  Kings Lynn  
409 Joey Collins Ringwood
1 Billy Storr  skegness
221 Jordan Storr skegness
361 Chris Walden skegness
03 Bryn Starr  Incarace
999 John Glover Mendips
411 Wesley Blakemore Incarace
471 Trevor Perry Incarace
56 Ricky Stevens Spedeworth
171 James Simpson Spedeworth
558 Robert Haines Spedeworth
284 Craig Riches   Startrax
834 George Orcherton Startrax
126 Scott sharratt  Startrax
123 Paul Manning Startrax
160 Simon Crew   Startrax
260 Tim Crew   Startrax
195 Elvis Hopkins Startrax
454 Darrell Wilkings
48 Shane Moore
114 Shaun Turnage
57 Mark Gilbert
26 James French  
728 Wayne Malkin  
41 James Mc Donnell  
545 Darrell Wilkins  
298 Carl Locker  
456 Terry Hawes
638 James Friend
171 James Simpson
5 Stacey Murphy
45 Jack Kane
687 Mark Cross
292 Paul Davies
290 Ryan Davies
77 Tom Hertzog
78 Ollie Hertzog
268 Bradley French
23 Scott James
882 Nathan Grant S/L
553 Luke Webb S/L
88 Lyndon Stark  TSR
888 Lloyd Stark TSR
23 Scott James  startrax
90 Joey Holmes   Trent / Startrax
621 Alistair Camp Startrax - Defending Champion
115 David Allen  Trent / Startrax
88 Lyndon Stark  Kl
888 Lloyd Stark  Kl
181 Grant Doe  Startrax
299 Dale Locker

JUNIORS  8/20
16 Jamie Hopkins
17 Oliver Crowley
88 Max Friess
90 Joseph Holmes
104 Ellis Hopkins
125 Billy Kidd
555 Amy Carr
952 Brandon Baker

Ladies - 10/20
4   Steph Street
44 Courtney Weston
67 Charlotte Whittaker
79 Stacy Lightfoot
85 Kate Calver
112 Misha Russell
369 Jane Allard [Gold roof]
660 Bridget Wooley
661 Suzie Lambe
762 Kerry Thurgill

Modstox -26
001 Andrew Edwards
007 Nigel Parker
009 Neil Clayton
015 James Woolley
040 Steve Featherstone
045 Brandon Marlow
053 Dave Billington
055 Pete Wood
070 Adam Flynn
072 Damian Coe
088 Ian Broomhead
096 Trevor Bird
097 Scott Bodilly
111 Daniel Billington
116 Kevin Clare
156 Craig McInerney
237 Darren Parker
244 Ian Ollerenshaw
245 Lucy Ollerenshaw
257 Andrew Willis
343 Paul Heath
400 David Sharp
589 Brian Wood
603 Keith Minshall
707 Simon Flynn
751 Andy Swinfield

EARLY NATIONAL SALOON STOCK CARS - 25 5.pm 15/7/14
3 Karl Emmett White Sheffield
84 Carl Boswell White Shipston on Stour
130 Joe Gladden Blue Norwich
131 Timmy Barnes Blue Dereham
149 Jamie Sampson Red King's Lynn
156 Darren Goudy Red Stowmarket
176 Murray Jones Red Aldershot
220 Casey Englestone Blue Norwich
304 Martyn Parker Blue Norwich
306 Daniel Parker Blue Norwich
314 Jason Barraclough Blue Frome
349 Michael Allard Yellow Great Yarmouth
360 Carl Waterfield Red Ely
386 Daniel Petters White Newmarket
402 Shaun Webster English Champion Sheffield
420 Ivan Street Blue Somersham
428 Lee Sampson Blue King's Lynn
499 David Aldous European Champion Diss
538 Jake Swann Yellow March
570 Simon Venni Red Spalding
641 Willie Skoyles Jnr Red King's Lynn
730 Deane Mayes Red Diss
800 Scott Greenslade Yellow Wisbech
270 Matthew Fuller – White grade from Bedford
350 Thomas Parrin – Yellow grade from Wisbech
Back to top Go down
 
It's only Tuesday - The Big Big one Coventry Sat 19th July!
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» .Minnesota Armwrestling 2015: Toproller Tuesday Episode 1-Unboxing.
» The MacDonald Family
» Do We Really Need The Moon? BBC2 1/2/11 9pm
» First Light - BBC2, Tuesday the 14th, 9:00pm
» Econo Vans at the Rose Bowl in Los Angeles Cal.

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
ALLSTOX FANS FORUM :: STRICTLY STOX-
Jump to: